Vu+
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Bouquet backup - personal backup

Discussion in 'Vu+ Duo Black Hole Images' started by papi1962, May 18, 2012.

  1. papi1962

    papi1962 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    72
    I instal new image on meoboot, where i have also the old versions. Where can i find stored backups from old version?

    Thanks for helping
     
  2. a911

    a911 The BH Lover

    Messages:
    5,282
    If you made a backup , it should be @HDD!
    >menu>BH Personal backup!
     
  3. papi1962

    papi1962 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    72
    Thanks - what about bouquet backup
     
  4. a911

    a911 The BH Lover

    Messages:
    5,282
    Its a tool/plug-in to back up an individual bouquet,, from your favorite!
     
  5. Rumburak

    Rumburak Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    25
    What is the name of this plug-in?
     
  6. a911

    a911 The BH Lover

    Messages:
    5,282
    Green>Yellow> Addons Download Manager>BH Plugins>BH Bouquet Backup Restore 01
     
  7. Rumburak

    Rumburak Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    25
    Thank you!
     
  8. frank087234

    frank087234 Vu+ User

    Messages:
    228
    how does this plugin work? how back up about 45 bouquets??
     
  9. a911

    a911 The BH Lover

    Messages:
    5,282

    I do not Know...never use it!
     
  10. frank087234

    frank087234 Vu+ User

    Messages:
    228
    what do u use for backup?
    does bh personal backup include bouquets, and plugins??
     
  11. a911

    a911 The BH Lover

    Messages:
    5,282

    Yes!
     
  12. frank087234

    frank087234 Vu+ User

    Messages:
    228
    How to make audio english by default??
     
  13. bogdanm

    bogdanm Moderator

    Messages:
    2,204
    Setup in image autolanguage in this section image you have posibility setup whot language will be first run.
    Im my box i have Poland ; English and work all very good
     
  14. frank087234

    frank087234 Vu+ User

    Messages:
    228
    where is autolanguage option??
     
  15. bogdanm

    bogdanm Moderator

    Messages:
    2,204
    Menu/Blackhols APs/Autolanguage selection setting and in this place you have posibility setup prefered language.
     

Share This Page