Vu+
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Black Hole 3.0.1 Vu+ Solo2 OE 3

Discussion in 'Vu+ Solo2 Black Hole Images' started by lorenzo64, Nov 24, 2015.

  1. nunigaia

    nunigaia Moderator

    Messages:
    5,714
    I don´t use this plugin, but:

    try this:

    user:root

    password:root
     
    drbmn likes this.
  2. drbmn

    drbmn Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    11
    thanks.. it's working..
     
  3. Zengari

    Zengari Vu+ User

    Messages:
    117
    Hi,

    l cant find MEDIATOMB. Where do l find it? blue blue and l find tuner server but no mediatomb.. ?
     
  4. Zengari

    Zengari Vu+ User

    Messages:
    117
    oeps l had to write to Duo2 sorry.
     
  5. ersoy

    ersoy Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    1
    thankyou
     
  6. Robo

    Robo Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    1
    einfach nur Danke, hvala, thanks
     
  7. antonioso

    antonioso Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    18
    grazie mille ottimo lavoro,siete fantastici.
     
  8. Search40

    Search40 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    86
    Not tested this image yet, willing to try, but need clear answer!!, will this image be updated online all the time??, or we will have to go from one image to the other as before, i do not like the second option, that the reason not trying yet, waiting for answer???
     
  9. nunigaia

    nunigaia Moderator

    Messages:
    5,714
    The updates or upgrades, afaik, it will be avaiable as before. There will be fixs to fix firmware issues, and will be launched new versions, that need the full flash of firmware.
     
  10. sly2803

    sly2803 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    2
    Hi all, good work but I have a big problem after fresh flash with bh3.0 I installed all plugins I want but after over night when back from work I have no more internet connection(wire) to do online update or install new settings from addons panel, IPTV player not working same ts media connection failed, but I got IPTV channel list installed to box and that's work fine same telnet/ftp function so box got connection(wire) but is refusing connection to plugins, any help or solution will be appreciate, BTW I have try to fresh flash 3x already same results. Thanks
     
    Last edited: Jan 4, 2016
  11. angelofsky1980

    angelofsky1980 BlackHole Driver Specialist

    Messages:
    17,118
    Switch to DHCP configuration, make all online updates, set your static IP (if used).
     
  12. sly2803

    sly2803 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    2
    I did change from static to dhcp but unfortunately still got the problem, can't do online image update there is a few pictures taken from. IMG_20160104_144715.jpg IMG_20160104_144654.jpg IMG_20160104_144920.jpg IMG_20160104_145110.jpg
     
  13. soda34

    soda34 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    14
    Salem

    Merci pour votre partege
     
  14. soda34

    soda34 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    14
    Thank
    you very much for your hard works mates......cheers.


    RESPECT!
     
  15. vitalii-77

    vitalii-77 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    3
    hello!
    why don't work youtube?
    no video
    have sound
     
  16. kostasbmw

    kostasbmw Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    3
    thanks nice job
     
  17. min

    min Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    15
    PLEASE help i got IPTV SERVICE and its not working fine teledunet IPTV
     
  18. VUK2015JUL

    VUK2015JUL Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    3
    thank you guys!!
     
  19. Abdullahx6

    Abdullahx6 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    3
  20. gio09

    gio09 Vu+ Newbie

    Messages:
    1
    thank u